Mifflin Dairy Bar
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo

Ice Cream ShopMifflin, OH

Mifflin Dairy Bar

Closed · opens tomorrow 12:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 12:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Mifflin Dairy Bar
Monday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
Thursday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Friday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Mifflin: 3:54 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (419) 368-8133 to confirm.

Location & directions

37 West Maine Street
Mifflin, OH 44805

About Mifflin Dairy Bar

Mifflin Dairy Bar is an ice cream shop you'll find at 37 West Maine Street in Mifflin, Ohio. It is one of 3 places to eat and drink we list in Mifflin.

Mifflin Dairy Bar is open 5 days a week, usually 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Tuesday and Wednesday).

Phone: (419) 368-8133.

Quick facts

Address
37 West Maine Street, Mifflin, OH 44805
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Tuesday and Wednesday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for ice cream shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Mifflin Dairy Bar? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Mifflin Dairy Bar's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Tuesday and Wednesday). Monday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Is Mifflin Dairy Bar open on Sunday?

Yes, Mifflin Dairy Bar is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Mifflin Dairy Bar located?

Mifflin Dairy Bar is located at 37 West Maine Street, Mifflin, OH 44805.

What is the phone number of Mifflin Dairy Bar?

You can call Mifflin Dairy Bar at (419) 368-8133.

Nearby places

All in Mifflin

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.